Analog Cctv Video Transmitter Bnc To 850nm Mm Sc 1km J/VD-TX-01(SC)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 135.36 OutOfStock
J/VD-TX-01(SC)-NA
Suggested Retail $ 175.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $135.36
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1866983
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
ALOG CCTV VID TRANSMITTER BNC TO 850NM MM SC 1KM Transition Networks's analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone Analog CCTV Video Transmitter - video extender Device TypeVideo extender Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)2 in x 2.2 in x 1 in LocalizationNorth America Optical Wave Length850 nm Max Transfer Distance0.6 miles Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeVideo extender Enclosure TypeExternal Width2 in Depth2.2 in Height1 in LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Optical Wave Length850 nm Max Transfer Distance0.6 miles Status IndicatorsLink activity, power Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x video - composite video input/output - BNC
1 x network - SC multi-mode Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Power Consumption Operational2 Watt Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature-40 °F Max Operating Temperature167 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5898 seconds