Just Cvt It Video Cvtr Analog Cctv Tx Mm St J/VD-TX-01-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 173.75 OutOfStock
J/VD-TX-01-NA
Suggested Retail $ 175.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $173.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1869663
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
JUST CVT IT VIDEO CVTR ALOG CCTV TX MM ST
Transition Networks's analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. Transition Networks's analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Stand-Alone Analog CCTV Video Transmitter - video extender
Device Type Video extender
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 2 in x 2.2 in x 1 in
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 0.6 miles
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Video extender
Enclosure Type External
Width 2 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 1 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 0.6 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x video - composite video input/output - BNC 1 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature 167 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7011 seconds