Refurbished Analog Cctv To Fiber Trnsmt Bnc To Mm St La Power J/VD-TX-01-LA

J/VD-TX-01-LA
Suggested Retail $ 287.5
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $230.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 230.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1869420
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
ALOG CCTV TO FIBER TRNSMT BNC TO MM ST LA PWR Transition Networks's analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply. Transition Stand-Alone Analog CCTV Video Transmitter - Video extender - external - up to 0.6 miles - 850 nm


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone Analog CCTV Video Transmitter - video extender
Device TypeVideo extender
Enclosure TypeExternal
Dimensions (WxDxH)2 in x 2.2 in x 1 in
LocalizationLatin America
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance0.6 miles
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

General
Device TypeVideo extender
Enclosure TypeExternal
Width2 in
Depth2.2 in
Height1 in
LocalizationLatin America
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance0.6 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, power
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x video - composite video input/output - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power DevicePower adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational2 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.0686 seconds