Rs232 Sa Med Conv Db9 Male To 1300nm Sc J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 193.75 OutOfStock
J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA
Suggested Retail $ 242.19
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $193.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1867233
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
RS232 SA MED CONV DB9 MALE TO 1300NM SC Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - short-haul modem Device TypeShort-haul modem - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in LocalizationNorth America Cabling TypeSerial RS-232 Data Transfer Rate120 Kbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles FeaturesFull duplex capability, half duplex mode Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22 Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeShort-haul modem Enclosure TypeExternal Width3 in Depth3.9 in Height1 in LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling TypeSerial RS-232 Data Transfer Rate120 Kbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Status IndicatorsPort status, link activity, power FeaturesFull duplex capability, half duplex mode Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x serial - RS-232E - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) male Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22 Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Power Consumption Operational3 Watt Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8175 seconds