Rs232 Sa Med Conv Db9 Male To 1300nm Sc J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA

J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA
In Stock 27
Suggested Retail $ 182.50
Price: $ 143.37
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1867233
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
RS232 SA MED CONV DB9 MALE TO 1300NM SC Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - short-haul modem
Device TypeShort-haul modem - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
Enclosure TypeExternal
Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in
LocalizationNorth America
Cabling TypeSerial RS-232
Data Transfer Rate120 Kbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
FeaturesFull duplex capability, half duplex mode
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.1435 seconds
General
Device TypeShort-haul modem
Enclosure TypeExternal
Width3 in
Depth3.9 in
Height1 in
LocalizationNorth America
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeSerial RS-232
Data Transfer Rate120 Kbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsPort status, link activity, power
FeaturesFull duplex capability, half duplex mode
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x serial - RS-232E - 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22
Power
Power DevicePower adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational3 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%