Refurbished Just Convert It Convrt 1000btx To 1000bsx 850nm J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J/GE-CF-01(SX)-LA
Suggested Retail $ 401.11
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $314.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 314.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1869804
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
JUST CONVERT IT CONVRT 1000BTX TO 1000BS Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - external - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.


Main Specifications

Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45
Enclosure TypeExternal
Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 4 in x 1 in
Weight0.4 lbs
LocalizationLatin America
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Width3 in
Depth4 in
Height1 in
Weight0.4 lbs
LocalizationLatin America
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1800 ft
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power, link OK
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power DevicePower adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational3.2 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4770 seconds