Gig Ethernet Sa Med Convrt Rj 45 Sc 1310nm J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J/GE-CF-01(LX1)-NA
Suggested Retail $ 826.65
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $636.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 636.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1867226
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
GETH SA MED CONVRT RJ-45 SC 1310NM Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - SC single mode / RJ-45
Enclosure TypeExternal
Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 4 in x 1 in
Weight0.4 lbs
LocalizationNorth America
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 7.1021 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Width3 in
Depth4 in
Height1 in
Weight0.4 lbs
LocalizationNorth America
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power, link OK
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power DevicePower adapter - external
Power Consumption Operational3.2 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%