Just Convrt It Med Convrt 100btx To 100bfx Sm Sc J/FE-CF-04(SM)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 350.40 OutOfStock
J/FE-CF-04(SM)-NA
Suggested Retail $ 447.50
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $350.40
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1867250
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX SM SC
Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - SC single mode / RJ-45
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in
Weight 2 lbs
Localization North America
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 3.9 in
Height 1 in
Weight 2 lbs
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
Status Indicators Power, link OK, receive
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 140 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.9719 seconds