Just Convrt It Med Convrt 100btx To 100bfx Mm Lc J/FE-CF-04(LC)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 197.11 OutOfStock
J/FE-CF-04(LC)-NA
Suggested Retail $ 257.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $197.11
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1867251
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
JUST CONVRT IT MED CONVRT 100BTX TO 100BFX MM LC Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or between a switch and a server up to 2,000 meters over multimode fiber or up to 20,000 meters over single mode fiber. Using a single 100Base-TX to FX media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch or any other 100Base compliant device with an existing fiber interface.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Stand-Alone media converter Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in Weight2 lbs LocalizationNorth America Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Width3 in Depth3.9 in Height1 in Weight2 lbs LocalizationNorth America Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps Optical Wave Length1300 nm Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles Status IndicatorsPower, link OK, receive FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female
1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature140 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.3928 seconds