100btx To 100bfx Convrt 1300nm Mm St Gw Universal J/FE-CF-04(GW)-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J/FE-CF-04(GW)-NA
Suggested Retail $ 257.86
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $203.36
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 203.36 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2088375
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH)3.9 in x 3 in x 1 in
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK, receive
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Width3.9 in
Depth3 in
Height1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
CFETF1013110
100BTX 100BFX CONVRT CARD 1300NM MM SC 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: CFETF1013-110
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1869570

$198.75

10 100BTX TO 100BFX 1310NM SM LC 20KM CONVRT
Qty: Mfg Part: SBFTF1019-105-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870589

$353.24

INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVRT 10 100BTX TO 100BFX MM SC
Qty: Mfg Part: SISTF1013-211-LRT
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1867909

$213.32

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MMF SA CONVRT 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870132

$170.65

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX LC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(SMLC)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870134

$344.82

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX SC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870133

$320.19

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF SA CONVRT 2KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870131

$172.06

EXT TEMP SA CONVRT 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX MMF SC 2K
Qty: Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(SCHT)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868268

$285.04

EXT TEMP SA CONVRT 100BTX RJ45 100BFX SMF ST 20KM
Qty: Mfg Part: E100BTXFX05(SMHT)NA
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1868269

$517.36

SMF MMF 125G CONVRT SC 1300NM 2KM SC 1300NM 20KM
Qty: Mfg Part: CFMFF1314-220
Manufacture: TRANSITION NETWORKS
Aztek SKU: 1870130

$809.98

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 1.5673 seconds