Refurbished 100btx To 100bfx 1310nm Tx To 1550nm Rx Single Fiber Sm Sc 20km J/FE-CF-04(100)

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J/FE-CF-04(100)
Suggested Retail $ 625.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $425.47
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 425.47 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1947261
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J/FE-CF-04(100)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Product Line: Just Convert-IT
  • Product Name: Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Marketing Information: Simply upgrade twisted pair networks to fiber and end the problems of difficult installations associated with traditional converters.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Height: 1.0"
  • Width: 3.0"
  • Depth: 3.9"

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
J/FE-CF-04(100)
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.transition.com
Brand Name:
Transition Networks
Product Line:
Just Convert-IT
Product Name:
Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter
Marketing Information:
Simply upgrade twisted pair networks to fiber and end the problems of difficult installations associated with traditional converters.
Product Type:
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
2
Network (RJ-45):
Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:
1
Number of SC Ports:
1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    Single-mode
    Maximum Distance Supported:
    12.43 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology:
    Fast Ethernet
    Network Technology:
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    Height:
    1.0"
    Width:
    3.0"
    Depth:
    3.9"
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    2.0" Height x 3.5" Width x 3.0" Depth
    Case Pack Qty :
    1
    Shipping Weight :
    1.0 lb
    Pallet Qty :
    99999
    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
  • Converter will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions
  • Interoperable with other 100BASE-TX/FX NICs, hubs or switches
  • Provides LEDs for easy network monitoring
  • Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    Ingram Micro Recommended Options

    No Accessories Available for this Product

    More Options


    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.7287 seconds