10 100b Tx To 100b Fx 1300nm Mm St Convrt J/EPSWFX03NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 174.31 OutOfStock
J/EPSWFX03NA
Suggested Retail $ 216.89
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $174.31
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1869564
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
10/100B-TX TO 100B-FX 1300NM MM ST CONVRT
The "Just Convert-It" Bridging Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between connections with different speeds or duplex using fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Transition Just Convert-IT Bridging Media Converter - media converter
Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Enclosure Type External
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3 in x 3.9 in x 1 in
Localization North America
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab , CE, CSA, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, FCC
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type Media converter
Enclosure Type External
Width 3 in
Depth 3.9 in
Height 1 in
Localization North America
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode, power, link OK
Features Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces[ x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards CE, CSA, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, FCC
Power
Power Device Power adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 122 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 3.6619 seconds