Refurbished Jline 10b2 To 10bt Sa Convrt J/E-CX-TBT-02-UK

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 136.25 OutOfStock
J/E-CX-TBT-02-UK
Suggested Retail $ 170.31
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $136.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1866580
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
JLINE 10B2 TO 10BT SA CONVRT Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used inspanidually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber. Transition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax) - BNC / RJ-45 - external - up to 610 ft

Main Specifications Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter Device TypeMedia converter - BNC / RJ-45 Enclosure TypeExternal Dimensions (WxDxH)2.8 in x 3.7 in x 1 in LocalizationUnited Kingdom Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax) Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps Data Link ProtocolEthernet Max Transfer Distance610 ft FeaturesMDI/MDI-X switch Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeMedia converter Enclosure TypeExternal Width2.8 in Depth3.7 in Height1 in LocalizationUnited Kingdom Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax) Data Link ProtocolEthernet Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps Max Transfer Distance610 ft Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, power FeaturesMDI/MDI-X switch Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-2 - BNC female Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A Power Power DevicePower adapter - external Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature32 °F Max Operating Temperature122 °F Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7569 seconds