Just Convert It 10base T Rj45 To 10base 2 Bnc J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
In Stock 13
Suggested Retail $ 103.78
Price: $ 84.08
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 9.99
2 Year Replacementadd $ 17.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 19.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 39.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1869638
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
JUST CONVERT-IT 10BASE-T RJ45 TO 10BASE-2 BNC Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionTransition Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - media converter
Device TypeMedia converter - BNC / RJ-45
Enclosure TypeExternal
Dimensions (WxDxH)2.8 in x 3.7 in x 1 in
LocalizationNorth America
Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax)
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolEthernet
Max Transfer Distance610 ft
FeaturesMDI/MDI-X switch
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3 , CE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.2529 seconds
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Enclosure TypeExternal
Width2.8 in
Depth3.7 in
Height1 in
LocalizationNorth America
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax)
Data Link ProtocolEthernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance610 ft
Status IndicatorsLink activity, collision status, power
FeaturesMDI/MDI-X switch
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T - RJ-45 female x 2
1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-2 - BNC female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCE, FCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, CISPR 22 Class A, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Power
Power DevicePower adapter - external
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%