10gbase Sr Xfp Mmf Lc F Hp 3com 850nm 300m 100% Compatible JD505A-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
JD505A-AO
Suggested Retail $ 607.40
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $350.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 350.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2075979
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • Manufacturer Part Number: JD505A-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • Product Model: JD505A-AO
  • Product Name: HP/3COM JD505A Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP
  • Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
  • Compatibility:
      3COM Switch 4500G/4510G, MSA Compliant
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number:
JD505A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Product Model:
JD505A-AO
Product Name:
HP/3COM JD505A Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP
Marketing Information:
AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type:
XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports:
    1 x 10GBase-SR
    Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Connectivity Media:
    Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
    Data Transfer Rate:
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    Hot-swappable
    Dimensions:
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
    Weight (Approximate):
    2.40 oz
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    1.0" Height x 3.0" Width x 5.0" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    0.15 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:
    • 3COM Switch 4500G/4510G
    • MSA Compliant
    Green Compliant:
    Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    3 Year

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 0.5660 seconds