10gbase Sr Xfp Mmf Lc F Hp 3com 850nm 300m 100% Compatible JD505A-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 350.00 OutOfStock
JD505A-AO
Suggested Retail $ 607.40
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $350.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 2075979
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features Limited Warranty: 3 Year Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: JD505A-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades Product Model: JD505A-AO Product Name: HP/3COM JD505A Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz Compatibility: 3COM Switch 4500G/4510G, MSA Compliant Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Technical Specifications General Information Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades Manufacturer Part Number: JD505A-AO Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades Product Model: JD505A-AO Product Name: HP/3COM JD505A Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Type: XFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical NetworkData Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions : 1.0" Height x 3.0" Width x 5.0" Depth Shipping Weight : 0.15 lb Miscellaneous Compatibility: 3COM Switch 4500G/4510GMSA Compliant Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS Warranty Limited Warranty: 3 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7675 seconds