100base Fx Sfp Lc F Hp 100mbps 2km 100% Procurve Compatible JD497A-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 158.75 OutOfStock
JD497A-AO
Suggested Retail $ 178.65
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $158.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1988974
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer:ACP - Memory UpgradesManufacturer Part Number:JD497A-AOManufacturer Website Address:www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name:ACP - Memory UpgradesProduct Model:JD497A-AOProduct Name:HP JD497A Compatible 100BASE-FX SFPMarketing Information:ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.Product Condition:Not ApplicableProduct Type:Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Optical Network Data NetworkingInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports:1 x⎌Base-FXInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100Base-FX NetworkMedia & PerformanceConnectivity Media:62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FXζ/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FXData Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast EthernetI/O ExpansionsExpansion Slots:Not ApplicablePhysical CharacteristicsForm Factor:Hot-swappableDimensions:0.48" Height xZ.54" Width x 2.70" DepthWeight (Approximate):0.96 ozMiscellaneousCompatibility:ProCurve Switch 6200yl ProCurve Switch𗒨zl ProCurve Switch 4200vl ProCurve Switch 3500yl ProCurve Switch𖫤 ProCurve Switch 2810 ProCurve Switch 2800 ProCurve Switch 2510 Procurve vl J9033A ModuleWarrantyStandard Warranty:Lifetime Limited
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7459 seconds