100pct Hp Compatible 1000bsx Sfp Gbic JD118B-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 49.85 InStock
Free Shipping
JD118B-AX
In Stock 8
Suggested Retail $ 131.50
Price: $ 49.85
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 5.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 11.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 14.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 24.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 2038215
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BSX SFP GBIC
The Axiom JD118B-AX is a 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) that operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1-km over laser-optimized MMF. This Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all HP switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 1000BASE link or network.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1367 seconds