10gbase Sr Sfp Lc Mm F Hp 850nm 300m 100% Procurve Compatible JD092B-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 502.50 OutOfStock
JD092B-AO
Suggested Retail $ 919.65
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $502.50
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1988972
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer/Supplier:

AddOn - Network Upgrades

Manufacturer Part Number:
JD092B-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Product Model:
JD092B-AO
Product Name:
HP JD092B Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Marketing Information:
ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type:
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Dimensions:
0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
Core Switches: HP E6600-24G Switch HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch HP E6600-24XG Switch HP E6600-48G Switch HP E6600-48G-4XG Switch HP E8206 zl Switch Base System HP E8212 zl Switch Base System HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch Edge Switches: HP E2910-24G al Switch HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch HP E2910-48G al Switch HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch HP E3500-24 Switch HP E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch HP E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch HP E3500-48 Switch HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch HP E3500-48-PoE Switch HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch HP E5406-48G zl Switch HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch HP E5412-96G zl Switch Other Compatible products: HP 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module HP E3500-24-PoE Switch HP P2000 G3 SAS w24 300GB SFF SAS Bundle HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA Dual Controller Small Business SAN Starter Kit HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC MSA Dual Controller Virtualization SAN Starter Kit HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 FC/iSCSI w/24 300GB 6G SAS 10K SFF DP 7.2K HDD 7.2TB Bundle HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller LFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller LFF Modular Smart Array System HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller SFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC Dual Controller SFF Modular Smart Array System HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo Controller LFF Array HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo Controller SFF Array HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo LFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 MSA FC/iSCSI Dual Combo SFF Array Starter Kit/S-Buy HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 SAS MSA Dual Controller LFF Array System HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 SAS MSA Dual Controller SFF Array System ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR Switch ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch ProCurve 5400zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 and 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8705A) ProCurve 5400zl Series Switch - zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8706A) ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24G (J9263A) ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24G-4XG (J9264A) ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-24XG (J9265A) ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-48G (J9451A) ProCurve 6600 Series Switch - 6600-48G-4XG (J9451AZ) ProCurve 8200zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A)
Warranty
Standard Warranty:
Lifetime Limited
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 2.7700 seconds