Refurbished Serveriron Jc 24pt 100bfx Mm J-B24FX

J-B24FX
Suggested Retail $ 19655.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $15724.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 15724.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 254139
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionFoundry - expansion module
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Ports10/100 Ethernet x 24
Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Designed ForBigIron 15000, 4000, 8000


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Ports10/100 Ethernet x 24
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFoundry BigIron 15000, 4000, 8000
SI4G
SERVERIRON 4G 4 PORT DP AC B3
Qty: Mfg Part: SI-4G
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 253797

$14514.50

MANG MOD SERVERIRON CHASIS
Qty: Mfg Part: SI-MM
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 580531

$10243.75

SERVERIRON JC 16PT 1000BSX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: J-B16GX
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 254120

$12094.50

SERVERIRON 2 APP PROC 16X1G 1 AC P S
Qty: Mfg Part: SI-1016-2
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 602434

$15048.32

SERVERIRON 4 APP PROC 16X1G 1 AC P S W SSL PREM
Qty: Mfg Part: SI-1016-4-SSL-PREM
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 679089

$26276.49

550W AC P S SERVERIRON 4 GT E 350 450 850 100 400
Qty: Mfg Part: RPS3
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 580579

$10235.00

100BFX SFP LR MOD SM LC 15KM WITH OM
Qty: Mfg Part: E1MG-100FX-IR-OM
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 985253

$243.91

ICONVERTER 100BFX TX 100BTX RJ45 TO 100BFX ST MMF
Qty: Mfg Part: 8360-0
Manufacture: OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Aztek SKU: 897919

$208.78

10 100BTX TO 100BFX MTRJ MMF CONVRT 100BTX 100BFX
Qty: Mfg Part: TFC-110MM
Manufacture: TRENDNET
Aztek SKU: 324558

$150.00

Brocade SFP mini GBIC transceiver module 1000Base LX LC single mode plug in module up to 6.2 miles 1310 nm for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: E1MG-LX-OM-T
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4014554

$790.73

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5896 seconds