Procurve Lr 10gbe Sfp Xcvr J9151A

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J9151A
In Stock 31
Suggested Retail $ 3722.30
Price: $ 1781.84
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 349.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 699.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1760984
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
PROCURVE LR 10GBE SFP+ XCVR The HP ProCurve J9151A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionHP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR - SFP+ transceiver module
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
Weight0.7 oz
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.3717 seconds
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.6 in
Depth2.2 in
Height0.5 in
Weight0.7 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/UPC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F