Refurbished 10gbase Sr Sfp Lc Mm F Hp 850nm 300m 100% Hp Compatible J9150A-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J9150A-AO
Suggested Retail $ 924.85
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $353.75
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 353.75 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1069263
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Manufacturer:
ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number:
J9150A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Line:
ProCurve
Product Model:
J9150A
Product Name:
ProCurve J9150A SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type:
SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 10Gbase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
Core Switches:
  • HP ProCurve 6600 Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch series
  • Edge Switches:

  • HP ProCurve 2910al Switch series
  • HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch series
  • Networking Products:

  • HP ProCurve 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module
  • Green Compliance:
    Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    VoipOver
    Processing time: 0.6466 seconds