Procurve Sr 10gbe Sfp Xcvr J9150A

Free Shipping
J9150A
In Stock 40
Suggested Retail $ 1841.05
Price: $ 751.64
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 149.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 299.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1760983
Condition: NEW
Specification
Email Page
PROCURVE SR 10GBE SFP+ XCVR The HP ProCurve J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionHP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR - SFP+ transceiver module
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
Weight0.7 oz
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.5418 seconds
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width0.6 in
Depth2.2 in
Height0.5 in
Weight0.7 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F