1000base Bx10 U Lc Sfp Procurve Smf 1490nm 1310nm Hp Compliant 10km J9143B-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J9143B-AO
Suggested Retail $ 466.61
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $427.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 427.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 726337
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Main Features
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J9143B-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Brand Name: AddOn - Network Upgrades
  • Product Line: ProCurve
  • Product Name: HP J9143B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
  • Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
  • Compatibility: HP ProCurve Switches:
      1400 Series Switch - 1400-24G (J9078A) , 1400 Series Switch - 1400-8G (J9077A) , 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-16G (J9060A) , 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-24G (J9561A) , 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-8G (J9559A) , 1700 Series Switch - 1700-24 (J9080A) , 1800 Series Switch - 1800-24G (J9028A/B) , 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510-24 (J9019A/B) , 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510-48 (J9020A) , 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510G-24 (J9279A) , 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510G-48 (J9280A) , 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520-24-PoE (J9138A) , 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520-8-PoE (J9137A) , 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520G-24-PoE (J9299A) , 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520G-8-PoE (J9298A) , 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2600-8-PWR (J8762A) , 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2626 (J4899A/B/C) , 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2626-PWR (J8164A) , 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2650 (J4900A/B/C) , 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2650-PWR (J8165A) , 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24 (J9085A) , 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24/12PWR (J9086A) , 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24-PWR (J9087A) , 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-48 (J9088A) , 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-48-PWR (J9089A) , 2615/E2615 Series Switch - 2615-8-PoE (J9565A) , 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24 (J9623A) , 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24-PoE+ (J9625A) , 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24-PPoE+ (J9624A) , 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-48 (J9626A) , 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-48-PoE+ (J9627A) , 2800/E2800 Series Switch - 2824 (J4903A) , 2800/E2800 Series Switch - 2848 (J4904A) , 2810/E2810 Series Switch - 2810-24G (J9021A) , 2810/E2810 Series Switch - 2810-48G (J9022A) , 2900/E2900 Series Switch - 2900-24G (J9049A) , 2900/E2900 Series Switch - 2900-48G (J9050A) , 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-24G (J9145A) , 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-24G-PoE+ (J9146A) , 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-48G (J9147A) , 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-48G-PoE+ (J9148A) , 2915/E2915 Series Switch - 2915-8G-PoE (J9562A) , 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24 Switch (J9470A) , 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24-PoE+ Switch (J9471A) , 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24-PoE+ Switch (J9471A) , 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-48 Switch (J9472A) , 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PoE+ Switch (J9310A) , 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PWR (J8692A) , 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9311A) , 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PWR (J8693A) , 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24G-2SFP+ (J9575A) , 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ (J9573A) , 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ (J9584A) , 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-48G-4SFP+ (J9576A) , 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ (J9574A) , 4200vl/E4200vl Series Switch - vl 20-Port Gig-T + 4-Port SFP Module (J9033A) , 4200vl/E4200vl Series Switch - vl 4 Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8776A) , 5300xl Series Switch - xl 16-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4907A) , 5300xl Series Switch - xl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4878A/B) , 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A) , 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8706A) , 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 12-Port Gig-T PoE
    • Green Compliant: Yes
    • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE

Technical Specifications

General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number:
J9143B-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:
AddOn - Network Upgrades
Product Line:
ProCurve
Product Name:
HP J9143B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information:
AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports:
    1 x 1000Base-BX
    Interfaces/Ports Details:
    1 x LC 1000Base-BX
    Media & Performance
    Connectivity Media:
    Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX
    Data Transfer Rate:
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    Hot-swappable
    Dimensions:
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
    Weight (Approximate):
    2.40 oz
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Dimensions :
    1.4" Height x 3.0" Width x 4.8" Depth
    Shipping Weight :
    0.13 lb
    Miscellaneous
    Additional Information:
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Compatibility:
    HP ProCurve Switches:
    • 1400 Series Switch - 1400-24G (J9078A)
    • 1400 Series Switch - 1400-8G (J9077A)
    • 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-16G (J9060A)
    • 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-24G (J9561A)
    • 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-8G (J9559A)
    • 1700 Series Switch - 1700-24 (J9080A)
    • 1800 Series Switch - 1800-24G (J9028A/B)
    • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510-24 (J9019A/B)
    • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510-48 (J9020A)
    • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510G-24 (J9279A)
    • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510G-48 (J9280A)
    • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520-24-PoE (J9138A)
    • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520-8-PoE (J9137A)
    • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520G-24-PoE (J9299A)
    • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520G-8-PoE (J9298A)
    • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2600-8-PWR (J8762A)
    • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2626 (J4899A/B/C)
    • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2626-PWR (J8164A)
    • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2650 (J4900A/B/C)
    • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2650-PWR (J8165A)
    • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24 (J9085A)
    • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24/12PWR (J9086A)
    • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24-PWR (J9087A)
    • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-48 (J9088A)
    • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-48-PWR (J9089A)
    • 2615/E2615 Series Switch - 2615-8-PoE (J9565A)
    • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24 (J9623A)
    • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24-PoE+ (J9625A)
    • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24-PPoE+ (J9624A)
    • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-48 (J9626A)
    • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-48-PoE+ (J9627A)
    • 2800/E2800 Series Switch - 2824 (J4903A)
    • 2800/E2800 Series Switch - 2848 (J4904A)
    • 2810/E2810 Series Switch - 2810-24G (J9021A)
    • 2810/E2810 Series Switch - 2810-48G (J9022A)
    • 2900/E2900 Series Switch - 2900-24G (J9049A)
    • 2900/E2900 Series Switch - 2900-48G (J9050A)
    • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-24G (J9145A)
    • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-24G-PoE+ (J9146A)
    • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-48G (J9147A)
    • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-48G-PoE+ (J9148A)
    • 2915/E2915 Series Switch - 2915-8G-PoE (J9562A)
    • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24 Switch (J9470A)
    • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24-PoE+ Switch (J9471A)
    • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24-PoE+ Switch (J9471A)
    • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-48 Switch (J9472A)
    • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PoE+ Switch (J9310A)
    • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PWR (J8692A)
    • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9311A)
    • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PWR (J8693A)
    • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24G-2SFP+ (J9575A)
    • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ (J9573A)
    • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ (J9584A)
    • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-48G-4SFP+ (J9576A)
    • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ (J9574A)
    • 4200vl/E4200vl Series Switch - vl 20-Port Gig-T + 4-Port SFP Module (J9033A)
    • 4200vl/E4200vl Series Switch - vl 4 Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8776A)
    • 5300xl Series Switch - xl 16-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4907A)
    • 5300xl Series Switch - xl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4878A/B)
    • 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A)
    • 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8706A)
    • 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 12-Port Gig-T PoE
    Green Compliant:
    Yes
    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    WEEE
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:
    Lifetime

    Ingram Micro Recommended Options

    Displaying all of 15 items found
    1M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2916     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4

    2M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 2m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2917     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4

    3M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2918     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4

    4M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 4m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2919     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-4M5OM4

    5M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2920     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4

    6M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2921     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-6M5OM4

    7M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 7m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2922     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM4

    8M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 8m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2923     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-8M5OM4

    9M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2924     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-9M5OM4

    10M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2925     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4

    12M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2926     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-12M5OM4

    15M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 15m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2927     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4

    20M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 20m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2928     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM4

    25M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 25m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2929     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-25M5OM4

    30M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE LC/LC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE
    Fiber Optic for Network Device - 30m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
    List Price     My Price      Stock
     
     

    SKU: PW2930     MFG#: ADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4

    Displaying all of 15 items found

    VoipOver
    FeedBack
    Processing time: 1.5036 seconds