Refurbished 1000bxd Sfp Lc Mini Gbic Fo Xcvr J9142B

J9142B
Suggested Retail $ 5234.38
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4187.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 4187.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1760976
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1000BXD SFP-LC MINI-GBIC FO XCVR This small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of single mode fiber. HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 6.2 miles - for HP E2510, E2520, E2610, E2615, E2810, E2910, E2915, E3500, E6200, E6600, V1400, V1700


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionHP ProCurve Gigabit-BX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)2.2 in x 0.6 in x 0.5 in
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ah
Designed ForHP E2510, E2520, E2610, E2615, E2810, E2910, E2915, E3500, E6200, E6600, V1400, V1700; HP ProCurve 20p 10/100/1000, Switch 1410-24, Switch 1800-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2900-24, Switch 2900-48, vl 20

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width2.2 in
Depth0.6 in
Height0.5 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95%
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP E2510-24 Switch, E2510-24G Switch, E2510-48 Switch, E2510-48G Switch, E2520-24G-PoE Switch, E2520-24-PoE Switch, E2520-8G-PoE Switch, E2520-8-PoE Switch, E2610-24 Switch, E2610-24-PoE Switch, E2610-24-PPoE Switch, E2610-48 Switch, E2610-48-PoE Switch, E2615-8-PoE Switch, E2810-24G Switch, E2810-48G Switch, E2910-24G al Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, E2910-48G al Switch, E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, E2915-8G-PoE Switch, E3500-24 Switch, E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-24-PoE Switch, E3500-48 Switch, E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-48-PoE Switch, E6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, E6600-24G Switch, E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-48G Switch, V1400-24G Switch, V1700-24 Switch
HP ProCurve 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, Switch 1410-24G, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 5.6382 seconds