Refurbished 100pct Hp Compatible 100base Bx U Sfp Lc J9100B-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J9100B-AX
Suggested Retail $ 340.39
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $272.31
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 272.31 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2032802
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 100BASE-BX-U SFP-LC The Axiom # J9100B-AX is a HP compatible 100 Megabit, bi-directional SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This Bi-directional SFP transceiver, simplex (single) LC connection supports SMF, single-strand fiber with a 10-km maximum link span. This (upstream) transceiver operates with 1310TX and 1550RX wavelengths to maximize existing installed fiber cabling and provides a cost-effective upgrade to the existing IT infrastructure. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire HP fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 100BASE link or network.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionAxiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.5669 seconds
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-BX-U
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - LC
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime