Refurbished 100bx U Sfp Lc Upstream F Hp 10km 1310nm Transmit 1550nm Receive J9100B-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J9100B-AO
Suggested Retail $ 317.84
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $254.27
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 254.27 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1069270
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: AddOn
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: J9100B-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Marketing Information:

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product Line: ProCurve
Product Model: J9100B
Product Name: HP J9100B Compatible 100-BX-D BI-Directional SFP
Product Type: SFP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX10 Network
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 100Base-BX10
Compatibility:

HP Networking Core Switches:

  • HP E6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch
  • HP E6600-24G Switch
  • HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch
  • HP E6600-24XG Switch
  • HP E6600-48G Switch
  • HP E6600-48G-4XG Switch
  • HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
  • HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
  • HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

Edge Switches:

  • HP E2510-24 Switch
  • HP E2510-24G Switch
  • HP E2510-48 Switch
  • HP E2510-48G Switch
  • HP E2520-24G-PoE Switch
  • HP E2520-24-PoE Switch
  • HP E2520-8G-PoE Switch
  • HP E2520-8-PoE Switch
  • HP E2610-24 Switch
  • HP E2610-24-PoE Switch
  • HP E2610-24-PPoE Switch
  • HP E2610-48 Switch
  • HP E2610-48-PoE Switch
  • HP E2615-8-PoE Switch
  • HP E2810-24G Switch
  • HP E2810-48G Switch
  • HP E2910-24G al Switch
  • HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E2915-8G-PoE Switch
  • HP E3500-24 Switch
  • HP E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
  • HP E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48 Switch
  • HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48-PoE Switch
  • HP E4202-72 vl Switch
  • HP E4204 vl Switch Chassis
  • HP E4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch
  • HP E4208 vl Switch Chassis
  • HP E4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch
  • HP E4208-96 vl Switch
  • HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis
  • HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
  • HP E5406-48G zl Switch
  • HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis
  • HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
  • HP E5412-96G zl Switch
  • HP ProCurve 2900-24G Switch
  • HP ProCurve 2900-48G Switch
  • HP V1810-24G Switch

Other Compatible products:

  • HP 20-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ / 4-port Mini-GBIC zl Module
  • HP E3500-24-PoE Switch
  • ProCurve 2900-24G Switch
  • ProCurve 2900-48G Switch
  • ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR Switch
  • ProCurve 4202vl-72 Switch
  • ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch
  • ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch
Depth: 2.7"
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.6"
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4678 seconds