Refurbished 100bx U Sfp Lc Mini Gbic Fo Xcvr J9100B

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 320.03 InStock
J9100B
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 424.14
Price: $ 320.03
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 39.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 74.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 79.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 154.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1760975
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
100BX-U SFP-LC MINI-GBIC FO XCVR
The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-megabit BX "upstream" transceiver provides 100Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single mode fiber.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description HP SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-BX-U
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-BX-U - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.4641 seconds