Refurbished 100bx D Sfp Lc Downstream F Hp 10km 1550nm Transmit 1310nm Receive J9099B-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 254.27 OutOfStock
J9099B-AO
Suggested Retail $ 317.84
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $254.27
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1069269
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: AddOn Manufacturer: AddOn Manufacturer Part Number: J9099B-AO Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Model: J9099B Product Name: HP J9099B Compatible 100-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Product Type: SFP Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX10 Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-BX10 Miscellaneous Compatibility: HP Networking Core Switches:HP E6200-24G-mGBIC yl SwitchHP E6600-24G SwitchHP E6600-24G-4XG SwitchHP E6600-24XG SwitchHP E6600-48G SwitchHP E6600-48G-4XG SwitchHP E8206 zl Switch Base SystemHP E8212 zl Switch Base SystemHP ProCurve 8212zl Routing SwitchEdge Switches:HP E2510-24 SwitchHP E2510-24G SwitchHP E2510-48 SwitchHP E2510-48G SwitchHP E2520-24G-PoE SwitchHP E2520-24-PoE SwitchHP E2520-8G-PoE SwitchHP E2520-8-PoE SwitchHP E2610-24 SwitchHP E2610-24-PoE SwitchHP E2610-24-PPoE SwitchHP E2610-48 SwitchHP E2610-48-PoE SwitchHP E2615-8-PoE SwitchHP E2810-24G SwitchHP E2810-48G SwitchHP E2910-24G al SwitchHP E2910-24G-PoE+ al SwitchHP E2910-48G al SwitchHP E2910-48G-PoE+ al SwitchHP E2915-8G-PoE SwitchHP E3500-24 SwitchHP E3500-24G-PoE yl SwitchHP E3500-24G-PoE+ yl SwitchHP E3500-48 SwitchHP E3500-48G-PoE yl SwitchHP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl SwitchHP E3500-48-PoE SwitchHP E4202-72 vl SwitchHP E4204 vl Switch ChassisHP E4204-44G-4SFP vl SwitchHP E4208 vl Switch ChassisHP E4208-68G-4SFP vl SwitchHP E4208-96 vl SwitchHP E5406 zl Switch ChassisHP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl SwitchHP E5406-48G zl SwitchHP E5412 zl Switch ChassisHP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl SwitchHP E5412-96G zl SwitchHP ProCurve 2900-24G SwitchHP ProCurve 2900-48G SwitchHP V1810-24G SwitchOther Compatible products:HP 20-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ / 4-port Mini-GBIC zl ModuleHP E3500-24-PoE SwitchProCurve 2900-24G SwitchProCurve 2900-48G SwitchProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR SwitchProCurve 4202vl-72 SwitchProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge SwitchProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: REACH WEEE Green Compliant: Yes Physical Characteristics Depth: 2.7" Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.5" Width: 0.6" Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack