Refurbished 100bx D Sfp Lc Mini Gbic Fo Xcvr J9099B

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 311.76 OutOfStock
J9099B
Suggested Retail $ 424.14
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $311.76
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1760974
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
100BX-D SFP-LC MINI-GBIC FO XCVR
This small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-megabit BX "downstream" transceiver provides 100Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 10km on one strand of single mode fiber.
HP ProCurve 100-Bx-D SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -⎌Base-BX-D - LC - plug-in module - for HP E2510, E2520, E2610, E2615, E2810, E2910, E2915, E3500, E6200, E6600, V1810
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description HP ProCurve 100-Bx-D SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Designed For HP E2510, E2520, E2610, E2615, E2810, E2910, E2915, E3500, E6200, E6600, V1810; HP ProCurve 20p 10/100/1000, Switch 1410-24, Switch𖥞-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch𖧂-24, Switch 2610-24/12, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2900-24, Switch𖫤-48, Switch 5400zl 24, vl 20
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-BX-D
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-BX-D - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP E2510-24 Switch, E2510-24G Switch, E2510-48 Switch, E2510-48G Switch, E2520-24G-PoE Switch, E2520-24-PoE Switch, E2520-8G-PoE Switch, E2520-8-PoE Switch, E2610-24 Switch, E2610-24-PoE Switch, E2610-24-PPoE Switch, E2610-48 Switch, E2610-48-PoE Switch, E2615-8-PoE Switch, E2810-24G Switch, E2810-48G Switch, E2910-24G al Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, E2910-48G al Switch, E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, E2915-8G-PoE Switch, E3500-24 Switch, E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-24-PoE Switch, E3500-48 Switch, E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-48-PoE Switch, E6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, E6600-24G Switch, E6600-24G-4XG Switch, E6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G Switch, E6600-48G-4XG Switch, V1810-24G Switch, V1810-8G Switch HP ProCurve 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, Switch 1410-24G, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch𖧂-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch𖫤-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8351 seconds