100base Fx Mini Gbic For Hp Procurve J9054b J9054B-AX

J9054B-AX
Suggested Retail $ 212.04
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $102.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 102.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 599595
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100BASE-FX MINI-GBIC FOR HP PROCURVE J9054B Marketing description is not available.  
Product DescriptionAxiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)2.7 in x 0.6 in x 0.5 in
Weight1.1 oz
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width2.7 in
Depth0.6 in
Height0.5 in
Weight1.1 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 7.4367 seconds