Refurbished Procurve 100 Fx Sfp Lc Xcvr J9054B

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J9054B
Suggested Retail $ 1150
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $920.00
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 920.00 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 588355
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
PROCURVE 100-FX SFP LC XCVR Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.  
Product DescriptionHP ProCurve 100-FX SFP-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)2.7 in x 0.6 in x 0.5 in
Weight1.1 oz
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width2.7 in
Depth0.6 in
Height0.5 in
Weight1.1 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%


TBDIU
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.8958 seconds