Refurbished 10gbase Cx4 X2 Sc F Hp Procurve 10gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full Duplex J8439A-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 339.00 OutOfStock
J8439A-AO
Suggested Retail $ 474.36
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $339.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 731975
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: AddOn Manufacturer: AddOn Manufacturer Part Number: J8439A-AO Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard X2 is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Name: HP ProCurve J8439A Compatible X2 Transceiver Product Type: X2 Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-CX4 Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 10GBase-CX4 Miscellaneous Compatibility: HP ProCurve Switch 10-GbE X2-CX4 TransceiverHP ProCurve Switch 6400clHP ProCurve Switch cl 10-GbE CX4 Copper ModuleHP ProCurve Switch yl 10-GbE 2-Port CX4 + 2-Port X2 ModuleHP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 4-Port 10-GbE CX4 Module Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Warranty Limited Warranty: 3 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.7222 seconds