Refurbished 10gbe Sc X2 Er Optic 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 J8438A

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J8438A
Suggested Retail $ 10999.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $8425.62
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 8425.62 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 568313
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10GBE SC X2 ER OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.  
Product DescriptionHP ProCurve 10GbE X2-SC ER Optic - network adapter
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Interface (Bus) TypeX2
Dimensions (WxDxH)3.5 in x 1.4 in x 0.4 in
Weight2.5 oz
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance18.6 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Interface (Bus) TypeX2
Width3.5 in
Depth1.4 in
Height0.4 in
Weight2.5 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance18.6 miles
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
FeaturesFull duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating15 - 95%


ATDZUID
VoipOver
Processing time: 0.6997 seconds