10gbase Sr X2 Sc F Hp Procurve 850nm 300m Guaranteed Compatible J8436A-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 578.75 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 757.50
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $578.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 731972
Condition: New
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: J8436A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name: HP ProCurve J8436A Compatible X2 Transceiver
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard X2 is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: X2
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.40" Height x 3.50" Width x 1.40" Depth
Processing time: 0.9854 seconds