Refurbished 10gbe Sc X2 Sr Optic 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 J8436A

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J8436A
Suggested Retail $ 2938.45
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $221.27
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 221.27 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1773110
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
10GBE SC X2 SR OPTIC 3400 3500 5400 6400 8100 An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode fiber.


Main Specifications
Product DescriptionHP X2 transceiver module
Device TypeX2 transceiver module - SC/UPC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 in x 3.5 in x 0.4 in
Weight5.6 oz
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae

VoipOver
Processing time: 0.7245 seconds
General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Width1.4 in
Depth3.5 in
Height0.4 in
Weight5.6 oz
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance980 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC/UPC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x X2
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95%