Procurve Gigabit Lh Lc Mini Gbic 1x 1000blh Sfp F Hp J4860C-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 205.00 InStock
J4860C-AO
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 256.25
Price: $ 205.00
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 766018
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: J4860C-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name: HP J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight: 0.64 oz
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 0.6" Height x 2.15" Width x 6.75" Depth
Shipping Weight :
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2142 seconds