Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Zx Hp J4860C

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J4860C
Suggested Retail $ 5524.20
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $4412.36
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 4412.36 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 1090708
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
General Information Interfaces/Ports Media & Performance Miscellaneous Physical Characteristics Technical Information Warranty
Brand Name: Advantage Optics
Manufacturer: Advantage Optics
Manufacturer Part Number: J4860C-ADV
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.aocorporate.com
Marketing Information:

This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is 100% HP ProCurveTM compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Gigabit-ZX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit ZX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 kilometers on single fiber. This mini-GBIC enables a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules.

Product Model: J4860C
Product Name: HP Compliant Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/10 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
Compatibility:
  • HP EP Module HP EP Redundant Management Module
  • HP ProCurve 9304M
  • HP ProCurve 9308M
  • HP ProCurve 9315M
  • HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2824
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2848
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6108
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC
  • HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  • HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M
  • MSA Compliant
Depth: 2.2"
Height: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
Width: 0.5"
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6700 seconds