Refurbished Procurve Gigabit Lx Lc Mini Gbic 1x 1000blx Sfp F Hp J4859C-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 742.50 InStock
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 928.13
Price: $ 742.50
1 Year Replacement add $ 89.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 766017
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: J4859C-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name: HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX * 50/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight: 0.64 oz
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 0.05" Height x 1.8" Width x 5.9" Depth
Processing time: 0.1517 seconds