Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Lx Hp J4859C

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 701.25 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 729.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $701.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1090719
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: AO Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: J4859C
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: AO
Product Name: HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Marketing Information: This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is⎌% HP ProCurve compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km single mode fiber. This mini-GBIC enables a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 2.0" Height x
Processing time: 0.7762 seconds