Refurbished Gigabit Lx Lc Mini Gbic F Hp 100 Percent Compatible Oem Approved J4859B-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 91.25 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 114.06
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $91.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 745683
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page
General Information Brand Name: AddOn Manufacturer: AddOn Manufacturer Part Number: J4859B-AO Manufacturer Website Address: Marketing Information: AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. Product Line: ProCurve Product Name: HP J4859B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network Media & Performance Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-LX Miscellaneous Compatibility: HP ProCurve Switches: 1400 Series - 1400-24G (J9078A) 1400 Series - 1400-8G (J9077A) 1410/E1410 Series - 1410-16G (J9060A) 1410/E1410 Series - 1410-24G (J9561A) 1410/E1410 Series - 1410-8G (J9559A) 1700 Series - 1700-24 (J9080A) 1800 Series - 1800-24G (J9028A/B) 1810G Series - 1810G-24 (J9450A) 1810G Series - 1810G-8 (J9449A) 1810G Series - V1810-48G (J9660A) 2510/E2510 Series - 2510-24 (J9019A/B) 2510/E2510 Series - 2510-48 (J9020A) 2510/E2510 Series - 2510G-24 (J9279A) 2510/E2510 Series - 2510G-48 (J9280A) 2520/E2520 Series - 2520-24-PoE (J9138A) 2520/E2520 Series - 2520-8-PoE (J9137A) 2520/E2520 Series - 2520G-24-PoE (J9299A) 2520/E2520 Series - 2520G-8-PoE (J9298A) 2600/E2600 Series - 2600-8-PWR (J8762A) 2600/E2600 Series - 2626 (J4899A/B/C) 2600/E2600 Series - 2626-PWR (J8164A) 2600/E2600 Series - 2650 (J4900A/B/C) 2600/E2600 Series - 2650-PWR (J8165A) 2610/E2610 Series - 2610-24 (J9085A) 2610/E2610 Series - 2610-24/12PWR (J9086A) 2610/E2610 Series - 2610-24-PWR (J9087A) 2610/E2610 Series - 2610-48 (J9088A) 2610/E2610 Series - 2610-48-PWR (J9089A) 2615/E2615 Series - 2615-8-PoE (J9565A) 2620/E2620 Series - 2620-24 (J9623A) 2620/E2620 Series - 2620-24-PoE+ (J9625A) 2620/E2620 Series - 2620-24-PPoE+ (J9624A) 2620/E2620 Series - 2620-48 (J9626A) 2620/E2620 Series - 2620-48-PoE+ (J9627A) 2800/E2800 Series - 2824 (J4903A) 2800/E2800 Series - 2848 (J4904A) 2810/E2810 Series - 2810-24G (J9021A) 2810/E2810 Series - 2810-48G (J9022A) 2900/E2900 Series - 2900-24G (J9049A) 2900/E2900 Series - 2900-48G (J9050A) 2910al/E2910al Series - 2910al-24G (J9145A) 2910al/E2910al Series - 2910al-24G-PoE+ (J9146A) 2910al/E2910al Series - 2910al-48G (J9147A) 2910al/E2910al Series - 2910al-48G-PoE+ (J9148A) 2915/E2915 Series - 2915-8G-PoE (J9562A) 3400cl/E3400cl Series - 3400cl-24G (J4905A) 3400cl/E3400cl Series - 3400cl-48G (J4906A) 3500/E3500 Series - 3500-24 (J9470A) 3500/E3500 Series - 3500-24-PoE+ (J9471A) 3500/E3500 Series - 3500-24-PoE+ (J9471A) 3500/E3500 Series - 3500-48 (J9472A) 3500yl/E3500yl Series - 3500yl-24G-PoE+ (J9310A) 3500yl/E3500yl Series - 3500yl-24G-PWR (J8692A) 3500yl/E3500yl Series - 3500yl-48G-PoE+ (J9311A) 3500yl/E3500yl Series - 3500yl-48G-PWR (J8693A) 3800/E3800 Series - 3800-24G-2SFP+ (J9575A) 3800/E3800 Series - 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ (J9573A) 3800/E3800 Series - 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ (J9584A) 3800/E3800 Series - 3800-48G-4SFP+ (J9576A) 3800/E3800 Series - 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ (J9574A) 4100gl Series - gl 20-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4908A) 4100gl Series - gl 6-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4893A) 4200vl/E4200vl Series - vl 20-Port Gig-T + 4-Port SFP Module (J9033A) 4200vl/E4200vl Series - vl 4 Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8776A) 5300xl Series - xl 16-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4907A) 5300xl Series - xl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4878A/B) 5400zl/E5400zl Series - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A) 5400zl/E5400zl Series - zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8706A) 5400zl/E5400zl Series - 12-Port Gig-T P Physical Characteristics Depth: 2.2" Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.3" Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz Width: 0.5" Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Processing time: 1.0126 seconds