Refurbished Procurve Gigabit Sx Lc Mini Gbic 1x 1000bsx Sfp F Hp J4858C-AO

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 556.25 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 695.31
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $556.25
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 766016
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Manufacturer Part Number: J4858C-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name: HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP
Marketing Information: ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP J4858C-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX * 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Dimensions: 0.46" Height x 0.60" Width x 2.17" Depth
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions : 0.6" Height x 2.0" Width x 5.8" Depth
Shipping Weight : 0.05 lb
Processing time: 1.1062 seconds