Refurbished Federal State Fortune 500 Certified Ge Sfp Sx Hp J4858C

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 538.75 OutOfStock
Suggested Retail $ 673.44
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $538.75
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1090718
Condition: Refurbished
Email Page

Manufacturer: AO Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: J4858C
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name: AO
Product Model: J4858C
Product Name: HP Compliant Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Marketing Information: This exclusive industry-leading "Tier 1" technology Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is is⎌% HP ProCurve compliant and is approved for Federal, State, Local, GovEd and Fortune 500 corporate network applications. This Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. This mini-GBIC enables a simple and lower-cost migration path to Gigabit Ethernet verse OEM branded modules. Includes an extended 1 year warranty.
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: * 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX * 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 0.49" Height x 0.54" Width x 2.24" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
Processing time: 0.9981 seconds