Gigabit Sx Lc Mini Gbic J4858b For Hp Proc J4858B-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
J4858B-AX
Suggested Retail $ 97.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $52.56
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 52.56 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 440484
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI- GBIC J4858B FOR HP PROC
Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBIC's are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks.
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6575 seconds