Refurbished Ironpoint Mob Mc3000 Ctrl 25 Wireless Ap IP-MC-3025-US

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
IP-MC-3025-US
Suggested Retail $ 21168.13
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $16934.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 16934.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 216534
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionFoundry IronPoint Mobility Controller 3000 - network management device
Device TypeNetwork management device
Form FactorExternal - 1U
LocalizationUnited States
Ports Qty2
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
CapacityManageable access points : 25
Dimensions (WxDxH)17 in x 16.3 in x 1.7 in


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeNetwork management device
Height (Rack Units)1U
Width17 in
Depth16.3 in
Height1.7 in
LocalizationUnited States
Networking
Form FactorExternal
Ports Qty2
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cable(s) / Media Type SupportedSerial cable
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, HTTP, HTTPS
CapacityManageable access points : 25
Status IndicatorsLCD display
FeaturesVPN support, load balancing, High Availability, Zero Configuration Technology
Encryption AlgorithmLEAP, MD5, AES, 128-bit WEP, 40-bit WEP, TLS, PEAP, TTLS, TKIP, WPA2
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, Extended Service Set ID (ESSID), Basic Service Set Identifier (BSSID), MS-CHAP v.2, Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45
1 x management - DB-9
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x serial cable
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Power Consumption Operational300 Watt
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature122 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95%
AK17591345
QL CAM TO SYMBOL MC3000 CABLE RIGHT ANGLE
Qty: Mfg Part: AK17591-345
Manufacture: ZEBRA
Aztek SKU: 920439

$87.50

MOBILITY RFS6000 WIRELESS CONT RED
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-RFS6000-WW
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 957408

$3493.75

2.4GHZ WIRELESS SURVEILLANCE CAMERA KIT W 2 CHANNEL WIRELESS RECEIVER & 2 WIRELESS COLOR CAMERAS W MICROPHONE
Qty: Mfg Part: 2CH-WIRELESS-CAM
Manufacture: GENERIC
Aztek SKU: 4024189

$57.29

StarTech.com Wireless HD Extender WHDI 1080p Wireless High Definition 100 ft 30m Transmitter and Receiver Wireless video audio extender external up to 98 ft StarTech.com Wireless HD Extende
Qty: Mfg Part: ST121WHD
Manufacture: STARTECH
Aztek SKU: 3733997

$513.75

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 40GBASE-SR4 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 840-860 nm (pack of 8) Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 9483385

$9466.22

Brocade SFP transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module pack of 128 Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000159
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4004773

$47119.54

Brocade SFP transceiver module Fibre Channel plug in module up to 6.2 miles Brocade
Qty: Mfg Part: XBR-000217
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 4015443

$1823.05

Brocade G620 - Switch - managed - 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 24x 32 Gbps SWL SFP+ transceiver Brocade G620
Qty: Mfg Part: BR-G620-24-32G-F
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 9486662

$18915.02

Logitech Wireless Mini Mouse M187 Mouse optical wireless 2.4 GHz USB wireless receiver black Logitech Wireless Mini Mouse M187
Qty: Mfg Part: 910-002726
Manufacture: LOGITECH
Aztek SKU: 3732698

$23.17

Logitech Wireless Mini Mouse M187 Mouse optical wireless 2.4 GHz USB wireless receiver red Logitech Wireless Mini Mouse M187
Qty: Mfg Part: 910-002727
Manufacture: LOGITECH
Aztek SKU: 3732699

$23.17

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5508 seconds