I Series 1000blx 2km 625 Mmf 1 Km 50 Mmf Lc Sfp I-MGBIC-LC03

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
I-MGBIC-LC03
Suggested Retail $ 749.93
Add to Cart for discounted price
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 599.94 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 2149743
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionEnterasys I-MGBIC-LC03 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature140 °F
71APSB
Enterasys 7100-Series - Power supply - hot-plug / redundant ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 474 Watt - for 7100-Series 7124, 7124T, 7148, 7148T Enterasys 7100-Series
Qty: Mfg Part: 71A-PS-B
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9426824

$482.74

1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP SMF 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
Qty: Mfg Part: MGBIC-LC09-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 3960714

$42.34

Enterasys B-Series B5 B5G124-48P2 Switch L4 managed 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x shared SFP desktop PoE
Qty: Mfg Part: B5G124-48P2
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 4227560

$3366.00

MATRIX X SERIES AC P S
Qty: Mfg Part: X-AC
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 181422

$8687.50

K SERIES 24PT 1GB SFP IOM
Qty: Mfg Part: KG2001-0224
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 2148066

$12460.00

Extreme Networks - Power supply - hot-plug / redundant ( plug-in module ) - 1600 Watt - for Enterasys S-Series S4, S6, S8, S-Series S3 Extreme Networks
Qty: Mfg Part: S-AC-PS-15A
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9216197

$1106.43

S SERIES I O FABRIC DIST & CORE MOD 48PT GIG POE
Qty: Mfg Part: ST1206-0848-F6
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 620507

$26551.26

ENTERASYS NETWORKS
Qty: Mfg Part: 08G20G4-24P
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3501186

$2030.00

Enterasys RoamAbout - Antenna - indoor - 5 dBi Enterasys RoamAbout
Qty: Mfg Part: WS-AI-DT05120
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9423950

$346.91

1000BLX SFP MOD SM LC OMC
Qty: Mfg Part: E1MG-LX-OM
Manufacture: BROCADE
Aztek SKU: 580607

$810.00

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.6219 seconds