I Series 1000blx 2km 625 Mmf 1 Km 50 Mmf Lc Sfp I-MGBIC-LC03

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
I-MGBIC-LC03
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 749.93
Add to Cart for discounted price
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacementadd $ 89.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidentaladd $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 2149743
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionEnterasys I-MGBIC-LC03 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature140 °F
IMGBICGZX
I SERIES ONLY 1000BLX LH SM 1550NM 80 KM LC SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: I-MGBIC-GZX
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 588574

$3863.28

Enterasys 7100-Series - Power supply - hot-plug / redundant ( plug-in module ) - AC 100-240 V - 474 Watt - for 7100-Series 7124, 7124T, 7148, 7148T Enterasys 7100-Series
Qty: Mfg Part: 71A-PS-B
Manufacture: EXTREME
Aztek SKU: 9426824

$482.74

1000BLX MINI GBIC WITH LC CONN
Qty: Mfg Part: MGBIC-LC09
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 235542

$863.75

100PCT ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: MGBIC-LC09-AX
Manufacture: AXIOM
Aztek SKU: 2468929

$95.00

1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP SMF 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
Qty: Mfg Part: MGBIC-LC09-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 3960714

$42.34

Enterasys K Series K10 Management Fabric Module
Qty: Mfg Part: KK2008-0204-F2
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3464486

$10660.00

Enterasys K Series 6 Slot Chassis and Fan Tray
Qty: Mfg Part: K6-CHASSIS
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3464483

$10000.00

Enterasys K Series K6 Management Fabric Module
Qty: Mfg Part: KK2008-0204-F1
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3464485

$12386.25

Enterasys B-Series B5 B5G124-48 Switch L4 managed 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x shared SFP desktop
Qty: Mfg Part: B5G124-48
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 4175732

$3805.25

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5613 seconds