Refurbished 100pct Force10 Compatible 10gbase Sr Xfp Mmf Mod GP-XFP-1S-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 274.14 OutOfStock
GP-XFP-1S-AX
Suggested Retail $ 543.06
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $274.14
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 1984927
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
100PCT FORCE10 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR XFP MMF MOD This Axiom 10 Gbps XFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Force10 networks E-Series, C-Series, S-Series, and the complete ExaScale, TeraScale, and ZettaScale product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1S transceiver, the Axiom GP-XFP-1S-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Force10 Networks product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.

Main Specifications Product DescriptionAxiom XFP transceiver module Device TypeXFP transceiver module / XFP Enclosure TypePlug-in module Cabling Type10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Compliant StandardsRoHS Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
General Device TypeXFP transceiver module Enclosure TypePlug-in module Networking Connectivity TechnologyWired Cabling Type10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Expansion / Connectivity Compatible Slots1 x XFP Miscellaneous Compliant StandardsRoHS Pricing TypeTrade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance Manufacturer Warranty Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8288 seconds