Gpim Gig Ethernet Pt 1000bsx Mod GPIM-01

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 544.50 InStock
GPIM-01
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 680.63
Price: $ 544.50
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 89.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 234767
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product Description Enterasys GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-SX Device Type GBIC transceiver module - SC multi-mode Enclosure Type Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Features Full duplex capability Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty Designed For SmartSwitch 2040, 2200, 6000, 9000; Matrix E5, E7; X-Pedition ER16

Extended Specifications General Device Type GBIC transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Features Full duplex capability Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female - 2 Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC Miscellaneous MTBF 200,000 hour(s) Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support 1 year warranty Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year Compatibility Information Designed For SmartSwitch 2040, 2200, 6000, 9000
Enterasys Matrix E5, E7
Enterasys X-Pedition ER16
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.3405 seconds