Gpim Gig Ethernet Pt 1000bsx Mod GPIM-01

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
GPIM-01
Suggested Retail $ 680.63
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $544.50
Product Availability Email Alert
USD 544.50 OutOfStock
AZTEK SKU #: 234767
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
Product DescriptionEnterasys GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-SX
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module - SC multi-mode
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
Designed ForSmartSwitch 2040, 2200, 6000, 9000; Matrix E5, E7; X-Pedition ER16


Extended Specifications

General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female - 2
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC
Miscellaneous
MTBF200,000 hour(s)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1 year warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 1 year
Compatibility Information
Designed ForSmartSwitch 2040, 2200, 6000, 9000
Enterasys Matrix E5, E7
Enterasys X-Pedition ER16
MGBICLC01
1000BSX MINI GBIC WITH LC CONN
Qty: Mfg Part: MGBIC-LC01
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 235445

$399.99

1000BSX SFP 850NM 550M LC 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
Qty: Mfg Part: MGBIC-LC01-ENC
Manufacture: ENET
Aztek SKU: 3960713

$31.19

10 GIG ETHERNET ZR XFP 80KM OPTIC
Qty: Mfg Part: 10GBASE-ZR-XFP
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 187543

$20894.50

24PT SWITCH GIG ETHERNET SFP WITH ESLOT
Qty: Mfg Part: C3K172-24
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 178123

$7474.50

24PT10 100 STACKABLE POE SWITCH W 2 GIG ETHERNET UPLINKS & 2SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: A2H124-24P
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 459058

$2498.75

48PT 10 100 STACKABLE POE SWITCH W 2 GIG ETHERNET UPLINKS & 2SFP
Qty: Mfg Part: A2H124-48P
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 459067

$1725.65

ETHERNET FAST ETHERNET GIGABIT ETHERNET IEEE 802.11 A B G N CLI CONSOLE SNMP 1
Qty: Mfg Part: EAP600
Manufacture: ENGENIUS
Aztek SKU: 3773170

$87.66

SWITCH PORTS QTY 28 ETHERNET FAST ETHERNET GIGABIT ETHERNET
Qty: Mfg Part: DGS-3420-28SC
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 2553733

$2332.00

SWITCH PORTS QTY 28 ETHERNET FAST ETHERNET GIGABIT ETHERNET
Qty: Mfg Part: DGS-3420-28PC
Manufacture: DLINK
Aztek SKU: 2553732

$2473.16

Enterasys K Series K10 Management Fabric Module
Qty: Mfg Part: KK2008-0204-F2
Manufacture: ENTERASYS
Aztek SKU: 3464486

$10660.00

VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.5828 seconds