Refurbished Qualified 10g Sfp Optics Mod Sr GP-10GSFP-1S

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 8748.75 InStock
GP-10GSFP-1S
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 10935.94
Price: $ 8748.75
AZTEK SKU #: 237748
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
QUALIFIED 10G SFP+ OPTICS MOD - SR
Force10 Networks is the pioneer in resilient Gigabit and 10 Gigabit Ethernet switching and routing. Today, Force10 is a global company with offices throughout the US, as well as the UK, the Netherlands, Japan, China and Korea. Among Force10 customers are world leading financial institutions, manufacturing organizations, research networks, media companies, search engines, telecommunication carriers and supercomputer clusters.
Product Description Force10 Qualified SFP+ transceiver module
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.2119 seconds