100pct Cisco Compatible 1000base Zx Sfp GLCZXSMRGD-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 637.50 InStock
GLCZXSMRGD-AX
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 1490.00
Price: $ 637.50
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 89.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 189.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 1984925
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP
The Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on Longreach SMF up to 70km link spans. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is rated for industrial temperatures, designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Compliant Standards RoHS
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Pricing Type Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1155 seconds