Refurbished 1000base Zx Sgl Mode Rugged Sfp GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 3306.00 OutOfStock
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=
Suggested Retail $ 4400.00
Call 800-511-7525
Last Sale Price $3306.00
Product Availability Email Alert
Availability: Special Order
AZTEK SKU #: 595278
Condition: Refurbished
Specification
Email Page
1000BASE-ZX SGL MODE RUGGED SFP
The SFP transceiver modules are hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network. Use only Cisco SFP transceiver modules on your Cisco device. Each SFP transceiver module supports the Cisco Quality Identification (ID) feature which allows a Cisco switch or router to identify and validate that the transceiver module is certified and tested by Cisco.
*
MAIN SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 43.5 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.3 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 43.5 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.8179 seconds