Gigabit En Sfp 1000base Zx 1550nm GLC-ZX-SM-AX

Rated: 5.00 of 1 Total Vote
USD 212.50 InStock
GLC-ZX-SM-AX
In Stock 1
Suggested Retail $ 259.33
Price: $ 212.50
EXTENDED WARRANTY OPTIONS
1 Year Replacement add $ 29.99
1 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement add $ 59.99
2 Year Replacement with Accidental add $ 114.99
No Product Replacement Plan
AZTEK SKU #: 582624
Condition: New
Specification
Email Page
GIGABIT EN SFP 1000BASE ZX 1550NM
Marketing description is not available.
Product Description Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-ZX
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service
TBDIU
VoipOver
FeedBack
Processing time: 0.1756 seconds